Is Frozen Vegetable Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • dextrose

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filling (Cabbage, Carrot, Onion. Edamame, Tofu Noodle [Soybean, Water, Calcium Sulfate, Sodium Carbonate, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}], Kale, Shiitake Mushroom, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Sesame Oil, Salt, Garlic, Ginger, Soy Sauce Powder [Soy Sauce {Fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Salt}, Maltodextrin, Salt), Spices, Yeast Extract, Water), Wrapper (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil), Sweet Chili Sauce (Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Puree [Garlic, Citric Acid), Crushed Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Capsicum Extract).

Check Frozen Vegetable Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Vegetable Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetSalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping