Is Frozen Yogurt Bars Mixed Berry 6 x 80 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • buttermilk powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin), fruit base (strawberry purée, raspberry purée, blueberry purée, blackberry purée, sugar, glucose, water, concentrated apple juice, natural flavour, concentrated lemon juice), buttermilk powder, cream, skim milk powder, carob bean gum, beet red, guar gum, carrageenan, bacterial culture. MAY CONTAIN: egg, peanuts, tree nuts, wheat

Check Frozen Yogurt Bars Mixed Berry 6 x 80 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Yogurt Bars Mixed Berry 6 x 80 ml is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go