Is FROZEN YOGURT, CHERRY CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CREAM, INULIN, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, CAROB BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES AND PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURES.

Check FROZEN YOGURT, CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go