No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Frozen Yogurt, Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CREAM, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BACTERIAL CULTURE. YOGURT BASE MADE WITH 100% CANADIAN MILK.

Check Frozen Yogurt, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Yogurt, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Frozen Yogurt, Chocolate | Spoonful