Is FROZEN YOGURT, ENGLISH TOFFEE CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- butter
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, B.LACTIS, L.ACIDOPHILUS, L.BULGARICUS, S.THERMOPHILUS, L.LACTIS, L.CASEI, L.RAMNOSUS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR (BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN), BUTTERSCOTCH VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN), CREAM, TOFFEE (SUGAR, BETTER, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SOY LECHITHIN, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check FROZEN YOGURT, ENGLISH TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN YOGURT, ENGLISH TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


