Is FROZEN YOGURT SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • grade a pasteurized organic 1% milk
  • nonfat milk
  • yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED ORGANIC 1% MILK, L ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND LIVING YOGURT CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, CREAM, LEMON JUICE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL.

Check FROZEN YOGURT SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go