This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Natural And Synthetic Flavours, Inulin (Prebiotics), Probiotics, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative)

Check Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep