No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Natural And Synthetic Flavours, Inulin (Prebiotics), Probiotics, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative)

Check Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz | Spoonful