Is Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Natural And Synthetic Flavours, Inulin (Prebiotics), Probiotics, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative)
Check Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


