Is Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Natural And Synthetic Flavours, Inulin (Prebiotics), Probiotics, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative)

Check Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Yogurt Tart (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,344 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep