Is Fructis Gel, Curl Scrunch, Extra Strong Hold 3 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, PVP, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Oleth-20, Phenoxyethanol, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Parfum/Fragrance, Poly-Quaternium-11, PEG/PPG-22/24 Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Pentasodium Pentetate, Limonene, Benzophenone-4, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, PEG-70 Mango Glycerides, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Amyl Cinnamal.

Check Fructis Gel, Curl Scrunch, Extra Strong Hold 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fructis Gel, Curl Scrunch, Extra Strong Hold 3 is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go