This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FRUiCHiAS Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit (Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Elderberry Puree), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chia Seeds, Rice Flour, Citrus Pectin, Natural Strawberry Type Flavor WONF, Palm Oil, Microencapsulated Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG.

Check FRUiCHiAS Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt Dairy Alternative · Bar

Flavor
StrawberryFruitNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? FRUiCHiAS Strawberry | Spoonful