This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FRUiCHiAS Strawberry Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit (Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Elderberry Puree), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chia Seeds, Rice Flour, Citrus Pectin, Natural Strawberry Type Flavor WONF, Palm Oil, Microencapsulated Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG.

Check FRUiCHiAS Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt Dairy Alternative · Bar

Flavor
StrawberryFruitNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegan? FRUiCHiAS Strawberry | Spoonful