Is Fruit 2O Sparkling Water, Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, SUCRALOSE (90 MG/502 ML), COLOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Fruit 2O Sparkling Water, Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit 2O Sparkling Water, Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
Fruit 2O Sparkling Water, Grape is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


