Is Fruit 2O Sparkling Water, Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour, Malic Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose (950, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Fruit 2O Sparkling Water, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit 2O Sparkling Water, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Fruit 2O Sparkling Water, Mixed Berry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


