Is Fruit Adventure Mints Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, RICE STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ACEROLA EXTRACT, DRIED GREEN APPLE, CARNAUBA WAX, ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check Fruit Adventure Mints against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Adventure Mints is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking