Is Fruit and grain bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
raspberry flavored filling (sugar mter glycerin, corn syrup, maltodextrin, raspberry puree apple puree, apple powder, pectin, malic acid citric acid, color iturmeric fruit and vegetable juicel, xanthan gum, sodium alsinate, potassium sorbate-a preservative, dicaloum phosphate, sodium citrate, monoglycerides, caloum stearate natural flavor), whole oat flour, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour nacin, reduced iron, thiamine mong g w rnvert sugar, soluble corn fiber, 4oflavin, folic acid), canola oil, t 4t5,sugar, fructose, molasses, vitaming 6 carbonae niacinamide, reduced iron, zing oxide, pyridokine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, folic acid), whey powder, honey sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor, cellulose gum salt, guar gum, soy lecithin, sodium propionate a preservative, leavening (sodiumacid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), wheat gluten, liquio whole eggs contains: wheat, milk, soy, eggs may contain peanuts and tree nuts winerals (vitamin a palmitate, calcium aldi twice nice
Check Fruit and grain bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit and grain bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


