Is FRUIT AND GREENS SMOOTHIE POWDER, FRUIT AND GREENS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, APPLE POWDER, SUGAR, SUGAR CANE FIBER, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, DRIED BANANA, FREEZE DRIED MANGO, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER, SPIRULINA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, ALFALFA JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, ORGANIC SPINACH POWDER, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), WHEAT GRASS LEAF POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check FRUIT AND GREENS SMOOTHIE POWDER, FRUIT AND GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT AND GREENS SMOOTHIE POWDER, FRUIT AND GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Supplement · Powder


