No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Fruit and Nut Bloomer Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, water, currants (14%), hazelnuts (11%), sultanas (7%), rye flour, oat flakes, pregelatinised wheat flour, wheat malt flour, yeast, kibbled malted wheat, sea salt, wheatgerm, roasted barley malt, barley malt extract, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Fruit and Nut Bloomer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Fruit and Nut Bloomer | Spoonful