Is FRUIT AND NUTTY GOODIE BAG Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
- whole oat flour
- whole grain oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, RAISINS (RAISINS, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), OAT BRAN, MAPLE SYRUP, PECANS, WALNUTS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, GROUND FLAX SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS.
Check FRUIT AND NUTTY GOODIE BAG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT AND NUTTY GOODIE BAG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


