Is FRUIT AND VEGETABLE WASH - 800ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- myristyl glucoside
myristyl glucoside
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5% Vegetable Non-Ionic Surfactants (Caprylyl Glucoside, Myristyl Glucoside), Contains also : Aqua / Water / Eau, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum
Check FRUIT AND VEGETABLE WASH - 800ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT AND VEGETABLE WASH - 800ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE WASH - 800ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


