Is Fruit & Barley Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (7%), ORANGE COMMINUTE FROM CONCENTRATE (396), Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates Barley Extract, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Colour: Carotenes; Flavourings; Stabilisem Arabic, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil). ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Fruit & Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


