Is FRUIT BARS, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check FRUIT BARS, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BARS, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


