Is FRUIT BARS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY POPS - WATER, STRAWBERRIES, SORBITOL, GLYCERINE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, GUAR GUM, RED 40, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). RASPBERRY POPS - WATER, RASPBERRIES, SORBITOL, GLYCERINE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1. ORANGE POPS - WATER, ORANGE PULP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBITOL, GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, GUAR GUM, RED 40, YELLOW 6.
Check FRUIT BARS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BARS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


