Is Fruit Beverage, Non-Carbonated, Original Loganberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial loganberry flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Loganberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Red 40, Vitamin E (Alpha D-tocopheryl Acetate), Blue 1, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Loganberry Juice Concentrate
Check Fruit Beverage, Non-Carbonated, Original Loganberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Beverage, Non-Carbonated, Original Loganberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Beverage, Non-Carbonated, Original Loganberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


