Is FRUIT BITES VALUE PACK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- refined coconut oil
refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY & APPLE FRUIT BITES:CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE AND JUICE (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID), CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, GLAZE (REFINED COCONUT OIL), SHELLAC BEESWAX). RASPBERRY & BLUEBERRY FRUIT BITES: CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE AND JUICE (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID), CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY AND BLUEBERRY JUICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, GLAZE (REFINED COCONUT OIL, SHELLAC, BEESWAX).
Check FRUIT BITES VALUE PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BITES VALUE PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


