Is fruit burstd Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

clucose syrup, sugar, vegetable oil, food acid (330), fruit juice concentrates, gelati̇ne, colours (163, 100, 160c, 141), flavons oo1 "e91) be freat wise - enjoy a balanced diet each serving contains,,, sugars energy fat sat fat carbs whidos pio di 60 > di 60 > %% %1> %% serving size: 25g (approx, units) dailyintake avg oty per serving per srving 401k] <1,0g energy io09 protein 5% 075 fat-total

Check fruit burstd against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go