Is Fruit By The Foot King Sized Variety Pack 12 Count - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cherry & orange sugar, maltodextrin, corn syrup, pear puree concentrate, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: carrageenan, citric acid, monoglycerides, sodium citrate, acetylated monoglycerides, malic acid, xanthan gum, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), locust bean gum, potassium citrate, color (red 40 and yellow 6), natural flavor, raspberry lemonade & blue raspberry sugar, natural flavor, color (yellow 5, blue 1)
Check Fruit By The Foot King Sized Variety Pack 12 Count - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit By The Foot King Sized Variety Pack 12 Count - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Fruit By The Foot King Sized Variety Pack 12 Count - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


