Is Fruit By The Foot™ Strawberry and Berry Tie Dye Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural flavour
- monoglycerides
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Concentrated Pear Puree, Modified Palm Oil, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Colour
Check Fruit By The Foot™ Strawberry and Berry Tie Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit By The Foot™ Strawberry and Berry Tie Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Fruit By The Foot™ Strawberry and Berry Tie Dye is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


