Is Fruit-By-The-Foot Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
- monoglycerides
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fruit (Strawberries, Concentrated Grape Purees), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Colour
Check Fruit-By-The-Foot Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit-By-The-Foot Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit-By-The-Foot Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


