Is Fruit By The Foot Variety Pack - Strawberry Tie-Dye, Blue Raspberry Tie-Dye, Berry Tie-Dye Rolls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • acetylated monoglycerides
  • natural flavour
  • distilled monoglycerides

acetylated monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry, blue raspberry, and mixed-berry tie-dye flavors offer bright, sweet fruit notes; texture is thin, flexible, and chewy for easy tearing and rolling. Common uses include snack packs, lunchboxes, travel, and classroom treats. Reviewers mention flavor variety, portability, kid-friendly appeal, and occasional packaging inconsistency also reported by some purchasers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (concentrated Pear Puree, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Syrup), Maltodextrin, Modified Palm Oil, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Spirulina Extract, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Sulphites. Contains Sulphites.

Check Fruit By The Foot Variety Pack - Strawberry Tie-Dye, Blue Raspberry Tie-Dye, Berry Tie-Dye Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go