This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FRUIT & CASHEW BUTTER WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHIA SEEDS, FRUIT & CASHEW BUTTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, DATES, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED COCOA CHIPS (UNSWEETENED COCOA, COCOA LIQUOR), CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VITAMIN BLEND: A, B1, B2, B3, B6, B12, BIOTIN, FOLIC ACID, PANTOTHENIC ACID, C, D2, E, K.

Check FRUIT & CASHEW BUTTER WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHIA SEEDS, FRUIT & CASHEW BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? FRUIT & CASHEW BUTTER WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHIA SEEDS, FRUIT & CASHEW BUTTER | Spoonful