Is FRUIT & CASHEW BUTTER WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRIES, AND CHIA SEEDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRIES, AND CHIA SEEDS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • biotin
  • b2
  • b12
  • +1 more

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, DATES, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED COCOA BUTTER CHIPS, STRAWBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VITAMIN BLEND: A, B1, B2, B3, B6, B12, BIOTIN, FOLIC ACID, PANTOTHENIC ACID, C, D2, E, K.

Check FRUIT & CASHEW BUTTER WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRIES, AND CHIA SEEDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRIES, AND CHIA SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping