Is FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Blue 1)
Check FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


