Is FRUIT COCKTAIL 100% PURE FRUIT & JUICE IN PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Peaches, Water, Diced Pears, Light Seedless Grapes, Pineapple Segments, Pear Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Halved Cherries Artificially Colored Red, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring.
Check FRUIT COCKTAIL 100% PURE FRUIT & JUICE IN PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT COCKTAIL 100% PURE FRUIT & JUICE IN PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUIT COCKTAIL 100% PURE FRUIT & JUICE IN PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


