Is FRUIT COCKTAIL IN HEAVY SYRUP, FRUIT COCKTAIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Peaches, Diced Pears, Water, Grapes, Corn Syrup, Pineapple Sectors, Halved Cherries Artificially Colored Red With Carmine And, Sugar
Check FRUIT COCKTAIL IN HEAVY SYRUP, FRUIT COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT COCKTAIL IN HEAVY SYRUP, FRUIT COCKTAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUIT COCKTAIL IN HEAVY SYRUP, FRUIT COCKTAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


