Is FRUIT COCOKTAIL IN LIGHT SYRUP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED PEACHES, DICED PEARS, WATER, SEEDLESS GRAPES, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CHERRIES HALVES COLORED WITH FD&C RED #3, CITRIC ACID.
Check FRUIT COCOKTAIL IN LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT COCOKTAIL IN LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladBreakfast


