Is FRUIT & CREAM WITH BLUEBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.
Check FRUIT & CREAM WITH BLUEBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & CREAM WITH BLUEBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


