Is FRUIT & CRISP CEREAL WITH REAL RAISINS, DATES & PECANS, FRUIT & CRISP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT BRAN, SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, CORN MEAL, DATES, BARLEY FLAKES, PECANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, RICE, MOLASSES, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE).
Check FRUIT & CRISP CEREAL WITH REAL RAISINS, DATES & PECANS, FRUIT & CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & CRISP CEREAL WITH REAL RAISINS, DATES & PECANS, FRUIT & CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


