Is FRUIT DELIGHTS DELICIOUSLY SOFT FRUIT & NUT CANDIES ASSORTMENT, FRUIT DELIGHTS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NUTMEATS (WALNUTS, PECANS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS, CASHEWS), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT [FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (STRAWBERRY, PEACH, BLUEBERRY), CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, PINEAPPLE], PECTIN (PECTIN, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FRUIT DELIGHTS DELICIOUSLY SOFT FRUIT & NUT CANDIES ASSORTMENT, FRUIT DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT DELIGHTS DELICIOUSLY SOFT FRUIT & NUT CANDIES ASSORTMENT, FRUIT DELIGHTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


