This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FRUIT DIP, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR, MILK), ALKALIZED COCOA, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, INVERT CANE SYRUP, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PECTIN, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check FRUIT DIP, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? FRUIT DIP, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful