Is Fruit Drink, Berry Lemon Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Concentrate Juices (Pineapple, Apple, Orange, Passionfruit), Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Gum Acacia, Glycerol Ester Of Wood
Check Fruit Drink, Berry Lemon Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Drink, Berry Lemon Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


