Is FRUIT DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN ACETATE, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12,BIOTIN
Check FRUIT DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


