Is FRUIT FESTIVAL, CHEWY CANDY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT, SOYA LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FDA RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2
Check FRUIT FESTIVAL, CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT FESTIVAL, CHEWY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


