Is FRUIT FESTIVAL, CHEWY CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT, SOYA LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FDA RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2
Check FRUIT FESTIVAL, CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT FESTIVAL, CHEWY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


