Is Fruit & Fibre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLAKES (75%) (cracked Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Iron, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D), SWEETENED DRIED BANANA CHIPS (3%) (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), Coconut, Dried Apples.
Check Fruit & Fibre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Fibre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Cereal · Box, Grain


