Is Fruit & Fibre Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • cracked wheat

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLAKES (75%) (cracked Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Iron, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D), SWEETENED DRIED BANANA CHIPS (3%) (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), Coconut, Dried Apples.

Check Fruit & Fibre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Box, Grain

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla?
Texture
CrispyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking Base