No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bun( 73%)(wheat Flour(vitamins( Thiamin. Folate) . Frui T Mix(24%)(sultanas. Currants. Cottonseed Oil. Sunflo Wer Oil. Later. Sugar, Yeast. Canola Oil. Wheat Gluten. Iodized Salt, Icing( Icing Sugar(sucrose. Wheat Star Ch, Vegetable Fats And Oilm((palm. Coconut. Canola, Emulsifiers( 435. 471, Antioxidant(307b From Soy, Na Tural Flavour, Hater. Natural Flavour(sugar. Hater. Natural Flavouring. Natural Colour(120, Food Acid( 3 30), Coconut (2%)(coconut. Preservative( 220)) . Bun Glaze(hater. Glucose(wheat, Sugar. Vegetable Gum( 440 , Acidity Regulator(330, Preservative(202) . Enulsi F Ier (435)). Contains: Gluten. Soybeans And Sulphites May Be Present: Egg. Milk. Peanuts. Sesame Seeds. Tree Nuts And Lupin.

Check Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People | Spoonful