Is FRUIT FLAVORS GUM BALLS, FRUIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRUIT FLAVORS GUM BALLS, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT FLAVORS GUM BALLS, FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


