This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FRUIT FLAVOURED CANDY, FRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGARS (DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN), MALIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, FLAVOURS, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SUNSET YELLOW FCF, TARTRAZINE, COCHINEAL, BRILLIANT BLUE FCF, ALLURA RED, INDIGOTINE.

Check FRUIT FLAVOURED CANDY, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? FRUIT FLAVOURED CANDY, FRUIT | Spoonful